The Deantnarin

According to § 5 Abs. 1 of the Austrian eCommerce Act (ECG) and Section 24 of the Media Act, we hereby announce ourselves as the operator of this website:

The Deantnerin
A-5652 Dienten am Hochkönig
Bürglalmweg 25

Phone: +43 664 1963682

info@deantnerin.at

https://www.deantnerin.at/

Company name: The Dancer. GmbH
Managing Director: Grammer Florian & Burgschwaiger Klaus
Self-chosen company name: The Dancer. GmbH
Supervisory authority : District administration Zell am See
Commercial register number: FN 460651 d
UID: ATU71476413


Concept, screen design and technical implementation:

pinzweb.at GmbH & Co KG
Raiffeisenstraße 4 (ground floor)
A-5671 Bruck an der Großglocknerstrasse

Tel .: +43 (0) 6545 20340
Fax: +43 (0) 6545 20340-1
E-mail: office@pinzweb.at


Content of the online offer

The Dancer. assumes no liability for the topicality, correctness, completeness or quality of the information provided. Liability claims against Die.Deantnerin., Which relate to material or immaterial damage caused by the use or non-use of the information provided or through the use of incorrect and incomplete information, are fundamentally excluded, provided that Die.Deantnerin. there is no demonstrably willful or grossly negligent fault. All offers are non-binding. The Dancer. expressly reserves the right to change, add to, or delete parts of the pages or the entire offer or to temporarily or permanently cease publication without prior notice.


References and links

In the case of direct or indirect references to external websites, so-called “links”, which are outside the area of responsibility of Die.Deantnerin. a liability obligation would only come into effect in the event that Die.Deantnerin. has knowledge of the content and it would be technically possible and reasonable to prevent its use in the event of illegal content. The Dancer. hereby expressly declares that the linked pages were free of illegal content at the time the links were created. Die.Deantnerin. no influence. That is why Die.Deantnerin distances itself. hereby expressly of all contents of all linked or connected pages that were changed after the link was set. This statement applies to all links and references set within the company’s own website as well as to third-party entries in services set up by the company such as guest books, discussion forums, mailing lists and the like. For illegal, incorrect or incomplete content and in particular for damage resulting from the use or non-use of information presented in this way, the provider of the page to which reference was made is solely liable, not the person who merely refers to the respective publication via links.


Copyright and Trademark Law

Credit: © Erste Ferienregion im Zillertal_Woergoetter & friends (image: “Off to the slopes”), Ritschel / Hochfügen (image: test sleeper package), © manfredbrandacher.com (image: ski tour package), © shutterstock.com, © fotolia.de

The Dancer. endeavors to observe the copyrights of the graphics, audio documents, video sequences and texts used in all publications, to use graphics, audio documents, video sequences and texts it has created itself or to use license-free graphics, audio documents, video sequences and texts. All brands and trademarks mentioned on the website and possibly protected by third parties are subject without restriction to the provisions of the applicable trademark law and the ownership rights of the respective registered owner. The conclusion that trademarks are not protected by the rights of third parties should not be drawn simply because they are mentioned! The copyright for published, by Die.Deantnerin. Objects that you have created yourself remain with the owner of the pages. Duplication or use of such graphics, audio files, video sequences and texts in other electronic or printed publications is not permitted without the express consent of **** KOSIS Sports Lifestyle Hotel.


Copyright / liability

With regard to the technical properties of the Internet, no guarantee can be given for the authenticity, correctness and completeness of the information made available on the Internet. There is also no guarantee for the availability or operation of this website and its content. Any liability for direct, indirect or other damages, regardless of their causes, arising from the use or unavailability of the data and information on this website, is excluded, as far as legally permissible. The content of this website is protected by copyright. The information is intended for personal use only. Any further use, in particular storage in databases, duplication and any form of commercial use as well as disclosure to third parties, even in parts or in revised form, without the consent of the respective organization is prohibited. Any integration of individual pages of our offer in external frames is prohibited.


miscellaneous

If parts or individual formulations of this text do not, no longer or not completely correspond to the current legal situation, the remaining parts of the document remain unaffected in their content and validity.


Google Analytics

This website uses Google Analytics, a web analysis service from Google Inc. (“Google”). Google Analytics uses so-called “cookies”, text files that are stored on your computer and that enable your use of the website to be analyzed. The information generated by the cookie about your use of this website (including your IP address) is transmitted to and stored by Google on servers in the United States. Google will use this information to evaluate your use of the website, to compile reports on website activity for the website operator and to provide other services relating to website activity and internet usage. Google may also transfer this information to third parties if this is required by law or if third parties process this data on behalf of Google. Under no circumstances will Google associate your IP address with other Google data. You can prevent the installation of cookies by setting your browser software accordingly; we would like to point out, however, that in this case you may not be able to use all functions of this website to their full extent. By using this website, you consent to the processing of the data collected about you by Google in the manner described above and for the purpose set out above.

If you do not want us to analyze your IP address, language setting, device, etc., we recommend using the Google Analytics browser add-on to deactivate Google Analytics. The browser add-on for deactivating Google Analytics gives you more control over which data on the websites you visit is recorded by Google Analytics. The add-on informs the JavaScript (ga.js) of Google Analytics that no information about the website visit should be transmitted to Google Analytics.

If you want to use this function, download the add-on and install it for your current web browser. The browser add-on for deactivating Google Analytics is available for Internet Explorer, Google Chrome, Mozilla Firefox, Apple Safari and Opera.

Download
https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=de%20verlinkt%20werden


Data protection declaration for the use of ShareThis

This website uses plugins from the bookmarking service ShareThis, which is offered by ShareThis Inc. (“ShareThis”), 250 Cambridge Avenue, Palo Alto, CA 94306, USA. When you visit our website, ShareThis is informed of your IP address and that you have accessed the website of Die.Deantnerin with this IP address. visited. With the help of the ShareThis plugins, users can set bookmarks to websites available on the Internet and share or post links to corresponding websites in social networks such as Twitter, Facebook, Xing or Google+ or recommend the content there. If a website visitor uses one of these functions and is also online with the corresponding service (e.g. Twitter, Facebook or Google+), then the visit to our website is assigned to the respective user there. Further information on data collection, evaluation and processing of your data by ShareThis as well as your related rights can be found in ShareThis’s privacy policy at http://www.sharethis.com/legal/privacy/ be called.


Privacy & Cookies

Data protection declaration according to the Telecommunications Act (TKG) and the Data Protection Act (DSG)

Data processing

Personal data that you have transmitted to us via a website or email will only be processed for correspondence with you and only for the purpose for which you made your data available to us. The data made available will only be forwarded to the responsible office in the company.

We assure you that your personal data will not be passed on to third parties unless this is required by law.

Data storage

The data made available to us will only be stored until the purpose for which they were entrusted to us has been fulfilled. If statutory retention periods are to be observed, these will be adhered to.

If you no longer agree to the storage of your personal data, we will delete the stored data on your instruction. If your personal data has changed, we will correct it according to your information.


Change the cookie settings

In your browser settings (e.g. Internet Explorer, Safari, Firefox, Chrome) you can specify which cookies you want to allow or reject. Where exactly you can find these settings depends on your browser. You can find the relevant settings using the help function of your browser


Online dispute resolution

The EU regulation on online dispute resolution in consumer affairs (No. 524/2013) has been in force since 9 January 2016. Disputes between consumers and retailers in connection with online sales contracts or online service contracts can be settled via the following online platform. http://ec.europa.eu/consumers/odr/


The security of your data is important to us. We use them exclusively for a specific purpose and only pass them on to third parties if they contribute to the fulfillment of the purpose on our express instructions. According to the EU General Data Protection Regulation ( GDPR ) and according to the Federal Law Gazette 2017/120 ( LINK ) of the Republic of Austria with final effect on May 25, 2018, users have the right to request, free of charge, information about the personal data that we have stored about them. In addition, every customer or user has the right to correct incorrect data, block and delete his or her personal data at any time, as long as there is no statutory retention or reporting obligation.

Data protection declaration (EU)

This privacy policy was last updated on October 19, 2019 and applies to citizens of the European Economic Area. In this data protection declaration, we explain what we do with the data that we receive about you via www.deantnerin.at have collected, do. We recommend that you read this document carefully. During our processing, we comply with the legal requirements. This means, among other things:

  • we clearly state the purposes for which we process personal data. This is done through this data protection declaration.
  • we aim to limit our collection of personal information to only the personal information that is needed for legitimate reasons.
  • We will first obtain your explicit consent in order to process your personal data in the event that your consent is required.
  • We take reasonable security measures to protect your personal data and we also require the same from parties who process personal data on our behalf.
  • We respect your right to access your personal information or to correct or delete it upon request.

If you have any questions or want to know what personal information we have about you, please contact us.


1 Purpose, data and retention period

1.1 We use your data for the following purposes: Contact – by phone, post, email and / or web formats For this purpose we use the following data:

  • Name, address and place
  • E-mail address
  • Username, passwords and other account-specific data
  • Visitor behavior
  • Phone number

The basis on which we can process this data is: Consent obtained Retention period We store this data until the end of the service. 1.2 We use your data for the following purposes: Payments For this purpose we use the following data:

  • Name, address and place
  • E-mail address
  • Financial data
  • Visitor behavior
  • Phone number

The basis on which we can process this data is: Consent obtained Retention period We store this data until the end of the service. 1.3 We use your data for the following purposes: Registering an account For this purpose, we use the following data:

  • Name, address and place
  • E-mail address
  • Username, passwords and other account-specific data
  • Visitor behavior
  • Phone number

The basis on which we can process this data is: Consent obtained Retention period We store this data until the end of the service. 1.4 We use your data for the following purposes: Circular For this purpose we use the following data:

  • Name, address and place
  • E-mail address

The basis on which we can process this data is: Consent obtained Retention period We store this data until the end of the service. 1.5 We use your data for the following purposes: To support services or products that your customer wants to buy or has purchased For this purpose, we use the following data:

  • Name, address and place
  • E-mail address
  • Phone number

The basis on which we can process this data is: Consent obtained Retention period We store this data until the end of the service. 1.6 We use your data for the following purposes: To be able to meet legal obligations. We use the following data for this purpose:

  • Name, address and place
  • E-mail address
  • Phone number

The basis on which we can process this data is: Consent obtained Retention period We store this data until the end of the service. 1.7 We use your data for the following purposes: Creation and analysis of statistics to improve the website. We use the following data for this purpose:

  • Visitor behavior

The basis on which we can process this data is: Consent obtained Retention period We store this data until the end of the service. 1.8 We use your data for the following purposes: To be able to offer personalized products and services. We use the following data for this purpose:

  • Name, address and place
  • E-mail address
  • Phone number

The basis on which we can process this data is: Consent obtained Retention period We store this data until the end of the service.


2 Disclosure to other parties

We do not share your data with third parties.


3 cookies

Our website uses cookies. For more information about cookies, please see our Cookie Policy after. We have a data processing agreement with Google. Google may only use the data for other Google services. The inclusion of the full IP address is blocked by us.


4 security

We are committed to the security of personal information. We take appropriate security measures to limit misuse of and unauthorized access to personal data. This ensures that only necessary persons have access to your data, this access is protected and that our security measures are checked regularly.


5 Third Party Website

This privacy policy does not apply to third party websites that are linked by links on our website. We cannot guarantee that these third party providers will handle your personal data in a reliable or secure manner. We recommend that you read the privacy statements of these websites before using them.


6 additions to this data protection declaration

We reserve the right to make changes to this privacy policy. It is recommended that you read this data protection declaration regularly to find out about changes. In addition, we will inform you wherever possible.


7 Access and processing of your data

If you have any questions or want to know what personal information we have about you, please contact us. You can contact us using the information below. You have the following rights:

  • You have the right to know why your personal data is needed, what happens to you and how long it is kept.
  • Access right: You have the right to view the personal data known to us.
  • Right to correction: You have the right whenever you wish to add, correct, delete or block your personal data.
  • If you have given us your consent to the processing of your data, you have the right to revoke this consent and have your personal data deleted.
  • Right to data transfer of your data: You have the right to request all your personal data from one controller and to transfer it in their entirety to another controller.
  • Right of objection: You can object to the processing of your data. We comply with this unless there are legitimate reasons for the processing.

Please make sure that you always clearly state who you are so that we can be sure that we are not editing or deleting the wrong person’s data.


8 Submit a complaint

If you are not satisfied with the way in which we (your complaint) handle the processing of your personal data, you have the right to lodge a complaint with the data protection authority.


9 data protection officer

Our data protection officer is registered with the data protection authority in an EU member state. If you have any questions or requests about this data protection declaration or the data protection officer, you can contact us at info@deantnerin.at or contact +43 664 1963682.


10 contact details

The Dancer.
A-5652 Dienten am Hochkönig
Bürglalmweg 25

Phone: +43 664 1963682

info@deantnerin.at

www.deantnerin.at